100M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
1
Scott Anderson
Norwalk
11.35
2
Chase McKinney
Norwalk
11.44
3
Kumunule Gbaley
Des Moines Roosevelt
11.68
4
Ben Keller
Valley,WDM
11.79
5
Ian Neyens
Urbandale J-Hawks
11.81
6
Jacob Brechtel
Urbandale J-Hawks
11.82
12
Shandrick Kamara
Johnston
12.42
Connor Cronin
Johnston
SCR
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
7
Tyler Spears
Valley,WDM
12.00
8
Ben Glass
Johnston
12.09
10
Russell Lamar-Nelson
Des Moines Roosevelt
12.27
13
Ty Cowley
Urbandale J-Hawks
12.54
16
Javaci Williams
Valley,WDM
13.26
Lawrence Weru
Valley,WDM
SCR
Zee Dolo
Valley,WDM
SCR
Carsen Shelton
Valley,WDM
SCR
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
9
Destin Paye
Valley,WDM
12.17
11
Conner Canny
Johnston
12.40
14
Eli Chow
Johnston
12.90
17
Jackson Neary
Des Moines Roosevelt
13.30
Daviere Jones
Des Moines Roosevelt
SCR
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
15
Aleksa Dogandzic
Johnston
13.15
18
Jackson Rutto
Urbandale J-Hawks
13.43
19
Dallin Hamilton
Urbandale J-Hawks
13.49
20
Nathaniel Axtell
Johnston
14.60
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 5
1
Ryan Neu
Valley,WDM
22.82
2
Nathan Loecher
Valley,WDM
23.02
3
Kumunule Gbaley
Des Moines Roosevelt
23.39
5
Karter Kriegel
Johnston
24.05
6
Karson Kleve
Johnston
24.06
Connor Cronin
Johnston
SCR
Jackson Blair
Johnston
SCR
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
4
Drew Jirak
Valley,WDM
23.91
7
Ben Keller
Valley,WDM
24.21
11
Connor Canny
Johnston
25.12
17
Money $ Dudley
Johnston
26.07
Javaci Williams
Valley,WDM
SCR
Ben Glass
Johnston
SCR
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
8
Kyle Schneider
Johnston
24.45
9
Jack Johnson
Valley,WDM
24.90
10
Max Carver
Urbandale J-Hawks
24.93
13
Aidan Shannon
Valley,WDM
25.23
14
Zee Dolo
Valley,WDM
25.34
23
Riggen Snyder
Johnston
28.40
Adrian Roth
Valley,WDM
SCR
Russell Lamar-Nelson
Des Moines Roosevelt
SCR
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
12
Ty Cowley
Urbandale J-Hawks
25.21
15
Shandrick Kamara
Johnston
25.61
19
Max Yoder
Urbandale J-Hawks
26.78
21
Jackson Neary
Des Moines Roosevelt
27.46
24
Samuel Martin
Valley,WDM
29.15
26
Nathaniel Axtell
Johnston
30.62
Jackson Chamberlain
Johnston
SCR
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
16
Nathan Niyen
Urbandale J-Hawks
25.75
18
Jacob Bennett
Johnston
26.50
20
Jackson Rutto
Urbandale J-Hawks
27.04
22
Dallin Hamilton
Urbandale J-Hawks
27.50
25
Michael Bennett
Johnston
30.28
Gogineni Inesh
Johnston
SCR
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
1
Nathan Loecher
Valley,WDM
50.83
2
Matthew Mahoney
Valley,WDM
51.39
3
Phavian Moorer
Johnston
52.00
4
Ian Neyens
Urbandale J-Hawks
53.16
6
Jacob Brechtel
Urbandale J-Hawks
54.62
7
Blake Edwards
Valley,WDM
54.74
8
Creighton Mitchell
Valley,WDM
54.91
Vincent Cresta
Johnston
SCR
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
5
Deylin Chandler
Urbandale J-Hawks
54.06
9
Alec Knepper
Urbandale J-Hawks
55.04
10
Max Yoder
Urbandale J-Hawks
57.05
11
Samuel Martin
Valley,WDM
1:03.54
12
Alex Correa
Urbandale J-Hawks
1:03.93
Johnny Leth
Johnston
SCR
Adrian Roth
Valley,WDM
SCR
800M Run - Finals - Heat 2
1
Joe Schaefer
Johnston
1:55.85
2
Rowen Abbas
Des Moines Roosevelt
1:59.42
3
Evan Armitage
Valley,WDM
1:59.52
4
Tyler Kinney
Valley,WDM
2:02.26
5
Carter Borwick
Johnston
2:02.37
6
Michael Schmitz
Johnston
2:02.76
7
Nate Williams
Valley,WDM
2:02.93
8
Andrew Bauer
Johnston
2:03.35
9
Nick Hawn
Johnston
2:04.66
10
Reece Knepper
Urbandale J-Hawks
2:07.43
800M Run - Finals - Heat 1
11
Spencer Scallon
Valley,WDM
2:15.98
12
Max Swinton
Des Moines Roosevelt
2:18.83
13
Marco Aranda
Des Moines Roosevelt
2:21.71
14
Zach Harvey
Johnston
2:28.09
15
Alejandro Bermudez
Des Moines Roosevelt
2:35.94
16
Beckett Newton
Valley,WDM
2:39.13
17
Syrieco Smith
Des Moines Roosevelt
2:39.80
18
Alex Correa
Urbandale J-Hawks
2:44.32
19
Levi Manley
Johnston
2:58.56
Connor Crabill
Des Moines Roosevelt
SCR
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2
1
Jayden Williams
Valley,WDM
15.26
2
Chase McKinney
Norwalk
15.39
3
Urias Gbarjolo
Valley,WDM
15.76
4
Dante Manuel
Valley,WDM
15.86
5
Alex Whitcomb
Valley,WDM
15.86
7
Tyler Kronlage
Johnston
16.58
9
Trajen Thornton
Valley,WDM
17.05
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1
6
Caleb Hoyt
Urbandale J-Hawks
16.35
8
Max Barton
Urbandale J-Hawks
16.80
10
Max Roquet
Johnston
17.12
11
Andrew Jauron
Johnston
17.77
12
Caden Haggerty
Johnston
17.85
Caleb Helgeson
Johnston
SCR
Justin Groen
Des Moines Christian
SCR
1600M Run - Finals - Heat 3
1
Luke Perman
Johnston
4:30.27
2
Sam Schmitz
Johnston
4:33.35
3
Anthony Moran
Urbandale J-Hawks
4:38.52
4
Payton Marrs
Urbandale J-Hawks
4:40.21
5
Jason White
Johnston
4:42.04
6
Yohana Yual
Johnston
4:42.67
7
Sam Schweizer
Urbandale J-Hawks
4:44.31
8
Jack Joyce
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:45.67
9
Matt Borgmeier
Johnston
4:53.29
11
Asher Heuss
Johnston
4:57.54
12
Cade Meyer
Johnston
4:59.78
1600M Run - Finals - Heat 2
10
Alec Knepper
Urbandale J-Hawks
4:53.85
13
Richy Salas
Valley,WDM
5:00.07
14
Grant Allen
Johnston
5:00.78
15
Lucas Miller
Urbandale J-Hawks
5:02.86
16
Ben Russell
Des Moines Roosevelt
5:05.44
17
Kiernan Adair
Johnston
5:06.58
18
Noor Noor
Johnston
5:06.87
19
Camden Troncin
Urbandale J-Hawks
5:08.06
21
Jackson Marshall
Johnston
5:09.86
23
Malachi Thompson
Johnston
5:13.73
24
Stephen Beaman
Johnston
5:14.45
25
Gage Clabaugh
Urbandale J-Hawks
5:15.43
26
Joe Kerber
Johnston
5:16.48
28
Noah Mable
Urbandale J-Hawks
5:25.74
29
Will Morlock
Johnston
5:25.78
30
Jake Sterling
Johnston
5:26.66
1600M Run - Finals - Heat 1
20
Jack Neal
Des Moines Roosevelt
5:09.28
22
Ethan Holter
Johnston
5:11.87
27
Josh Meyer
Johnston
5:21.33
31
Jordan Alexander
Valley,WDM
5:32.51
32
Vir Patel
Johnston
5:33.38
33
Daniel Pinero
Des Moines Roosevelt
5:41.42
34
Carl Murphy
Valley,WDM
5:48.70
35
Brian Zhang
Johnston
5:51.94
36
Josh Corrigan
Johnston
5:52.61
37
Jack McFetridge
Des Moines Roosevelt
6:10.24
38
Jackson Heaberlin
Johnston
6:34.70
39
Andrew Wedemeyer
Johnston
6:47.00
40
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Johnston
7:16.13
Nathaniel Skinner
Johnston
SCR
Derek Marsh
Johnston
SCR
3200M Run - Finals
1
Nathan Kellar
Johnston
10:34.66
2
Noor Noor
Johnston
10:44.77
3
Paxon Picken
Johnston
10:45.72
4
Malachi Thompson
Johnston
10:51.80
5
Charlie Pattinson
Johnston
11:18.53
6
Jake Sterling
Johnston
11:26.79
7
Zach Harvey
Johnston
11:34.39
8
Nicholas Lucht
Valley,WDM
11:38.28
9
Jordan Alexander
Valley,WDM
12:14.12
10
Hayden McComac
Des Moines Roosevelt
12:17.39
11
Joel Kellar
Johnston
12:50.99
12
Levi Manley
Johnston
13:09.08
13
Brandon Ness
Johnston
13:11.65
Jonah Sterling
Johnston
SCR
Jackson Heaberlin
Johnston
SCR
Tate Severs
Johnston
SCR
Hunter Briggs
Johnston
SCR
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Johnston
SCR
Jake Umble
Valley,WDM
SCR
400M Hurdle - Finals
1
Tucker Langenberg
Urbandale J-Hawks
1:00.18
2
Caleb Hoyt
Urbandale J-Hawks
1:04.33
3
Eric Lo
Johnston
1:10.79
4
James Clark
Johnston
1:22.65
Samuel Ridgway
Valley,WDM
SCR
Zech Mundy
Valley,WDM
SCR
Matthew Kliegl
Johnston
SCR
Jaylin Thorn
Johnston
SCR
Discus - Finals
1
Cal Watson
Urbandale J-Hawks
145-03
2
Tyler Endres
Norwalk
136-04
3
Ben Clark
Norwalk
136-03
4
Trevor Elfvin
Urbandale J-Hawks
134-00
5
Jake Dieleman
Johnston
130-06
6
Luke Markla
Urbandale J-Hawks
130-00
7
Michael Cochran
Urbandale J-Hawks
127-07
8
Zane Cairo
Urbandale J-Hawks
117-05
9
Coty Lemon
Johnston
114-10
10
Cole Secaur
Urbandale J-Hawks
113-02
11
Brady Hovey
Johnston
113-01
12
Austin Nanke
Johnston
112-04
13
Camron Mitchell
Valley,WDM
106-06
14
Luke Dieleman
Johnston
103-05
15
Zeke Baer-Deffebaugh
Johnston
102-08
16
Robbie Beaman
Johnston
95-02
17
Tyler Kronlage
Johnston
90-06
18
Grady Robinson
Des Moines Roosevelt
90-00
19
Ben Rife
Urbandale J-Hawks
86-06
20
Kolbe Luinstra
Valley,WDM
64-00
21
Keaton Walker
Urbandale J-Hawks
59-07
22
Josh Yencer
Valley,WDM
58-06
Marshawn Gunn
Johnston
SCR
Cade Kuennen
Johnston
SCR
Keyshawn Gunn
Johnston
SCR
Aaron Potter
Johnston
SCR
Scott Thomas
Valley,WDM
SCR
Thomas Nsereko
Johnston
SCR
High Jump - Finals
1
Aguek Deng
Valley,WDM
6-05.00
2
Trayvon Williams
Valley,WDM
6-05.00
3
Dante Manuel
Valley,WDM
6-00.00
4
David Odunsi
Urbandale J-Hawks
5-10.00
5
Johnny Leth
Johnston
5-06.00
6
Caden Haggerty
Johnston
5-06.00
7
Max Roquet
Johnston
5-06.00
8
Vincent Cresta
Johnston
5-04.00
9
Chase Wuebker
Johnston
5-04.00
10
Kobe Phanthoudeth
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-02.00
11
Kenny Lam
Urbandale J-Hawks
5-02.00
12
Albino Khalifa
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-02.00
Long Jump - Finals
1
David Odunsi
Urbandale J-Hawks
20-09.00
2
Tre Fugate
Valley,WDM
20-05.00
3
Ben Keller
Valley,WDM
19-10.00
4
Monte Mitchell
Valley,WDM
19-07.00
5
Kyle Butts
Urbandale J-Hawks
19-03.00
6
Jack Johnson
Valley,WDM
18-00.00
7
Samuel Ridgway
Valley,WDM
17-05.00
8
Aidan Moore
Johnston
17-02.00
9
Ben Glass
Johnston
17-00.00
Phavian Moorer
Johnston
SCR
Shot Put - Finals
1
Aaron Potter
Johnston
49-08.50
2
Coty Lemon
Johnston
47-05.50
3
Cole Secaur
Urbandale J-Hawks
45-08.00
4
Conner Canny
Johnston
42-09.75
5
Jerimiah Breeze
Urbandale J-Hawks
41-05.00
6
Trevor Elfvin
Urbandale J-Hawks
41-03.00
7
Adnan Ikeljic
Urbandale J-Hawks
41-01.25
8
Austin Nanke
Johnston
40-05.50
9
Kolbe Luinstra
Valley,WDM
37-07.25
10
Gavin Johnson
Urbandale J-Hawks
36-02.00
11
Lal Ram Mawia
Johnston
35-01.25
12
Camron Mitchell
Valley,WDM
34-11.00
13
Rowdy Alexander
Urbandale J-Hawks
33-02.00
14
Josh Yencer
Valley,WDM
32-09.75
15
Isaac Peterson
Johnston
32-05.00
16
Hayden Hearne
Urbandale J-Hawks
32-04.00
17
Zach Edmondson
Johnston
32-01.25
18
Grady Robinson
Des Moines Roosevelt
29-05.50
Scott Thomas
Valley,WDM
SCR
Marshawn Gunn
Johnston
SCR
Keyshawn Gunn
Johnston
SCR
Robbie Beaman
Johnston
SCR
Thomas Nsereko
Johnston
SCR
Cade Kuennen
Johnston
SCR
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Urbandale J-Hawks
43.48
Runners
 
2
Johnston
44.98
Runners
 
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
45.81
Runners
 
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
47.29
Runners
 
5
Valley,WDM
47.50
Runners
 
10
Johnston
51.71
Runners
 
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
48.20
Runners
 
7
Johnston
48.90
Runners
 
8
Valley,WDM
49.66
Runners
 
9
Urbandale J-Hawks
51.03
Runners
 
11
Urbandale J-Hawks
55.67
Runners
 
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Johnston
1:32.99
Runners
 
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
1:34.65
Runners
 
6
Johnston
1:42.30
Runners
 
7
Johnston
1:49.11
Runners
 
Norwalk
SCR
Runners
 
Johnston
SCR
Runners
 
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
1:38.76
Runners
 
4
Urbandale J-Hawks
1:39.77
Runners
 
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
1:40.59
Runners
 
8
Johnston
1:50.18
Runners
 
Valley,WDM
SCR
Runners
 
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Johnston
3:38.59
Runners
 
2
Urbandale J-Hawks
4:03.27
Runners
 
Valley,WDM
SCR
Runners
 
Johnston
DQ
Runners
 
Urbandale J-Hawks
DQ
Runners
 
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
3
Johnston
4:15.45
Runners
 
4
Johnston
4:22.11
Runners
 
5
Johnston
4:22.71
Runners
 
6
Johnston
4:24.25
Runners
 
7
Johnston
4:24.51
Runners
 
4X800M Relay - Finals
1
Urbandale J-Hawks
8:10.18
Runners
 
2
Johnston
9:08.34
Runners
 
3
Urbandale J-Hawks
9:22.83
Runners
 
4
Johnston
9:51.44
Runners
 
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Des Moines Christian
1:02.03
Runners
Jeff Herbers
Jackson Waring
Matt Horstman
Justin Groen
 
2
Johnston
1:04.43
Runners
 
3
Urbandale J-Hawks
1:04.44
Runners
 
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 1
4
Johnston
1:12.91
Runners
 
5
Johnston
1:19.43
Runners
 
Johnston
SCR
Runners
 
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals
1
Johnston
1:40.06
Runners
 
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
1:42.64
Runners
 
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
1:43.68
Runners
 
4
Johnston
1:46.72
Runners
 
5
Valley,WDM
1:47.44
Runners
 
Urbandale J-Hawks
SCR
Runners
 
Urbandale J-Hawks
SCR
Runners
 
Valley,WDM
DQ
Runners
 
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals
1
Valley,WDM
3:57.17
Runners
 
2
Urbandale J-Hawks
4:06.69
Runners
 
3
Johnston
4:11.34
Runners
 
4
Johnston
4:36.50
Runners