Team Results for City High Boys JV Meet - Male
1
Kennedy
109.00
Point Breakdown
 
Paul Cory
10.00
 
Jack Schissel
9.00
 
Michael Lynch
8.50
 
Cody Pflughaupt
8.50
 
Tyler Andrews
7.50
 
TJ Robertson
7.00
 
Mitchell Schares
7.00
 
Rogelio Torres
6.00
 
Reid Pakkebier
6.00
 
Levi Sullivan
5.00
 
Reese Manternach
4.50
 
Divion Ochletree
4.00
 
Jamison Bean
4.00
 
Max White
4.00
 
Jake White
4.00
 
Matt Hand
3.00
 
Brendan Rader
2.50
 
CJ Coker
2.00
 
Christian Kronfeld
1.50
 
Erik Martens
1.00
 
Braxton Torgersen
1.00
 
Connor Jeffords
1.00
 
Alex Koch
1.00
 
Gavin Smith
1.00
 
2
Iowa City High
87.00
Point Breakdown
 
John Aschenbrenner
10.50
 
Maisha Sila
8.00
 
Lance Smith
6.00
 
Jovan Harris
6.00
 
Yasar Hassan
6.00
 
Mitchell Wilkes
6.00
 
Juan Nuetze
6.00
 
Nathanial Bradford
4.00
 
Will Larson
4.00
 
Aidan Spurgetis
4.00
 
Ryan Carter
3.50
 
Sullivan Hall
3.00
 
Griffen Vogelgesang
2.50
 
Charlie Maxwell
2.50
 
Riley Moore
2.50
 
Mohammed Abdallah
2.00
 
Joe Fischer
1.50
 
Thomas McMillan
1.50
 
Doug Burtch
1.50
 
Javier Oyarzun
1.00
 
Giovanni Housson
1.00
 
Luis Abreu
1.00
 
Keyoun Agee
1.00
 
Lohman Provorse
0.50
 
Gabe Orris
0.50
 
Hayden Beerends
0.50
 
Isaiah Svoboda
0.50
 
3
CR Prairie
56.00
Point Breakdown
 
Kaden Schilling
9.00
 
Zach Swart
6.50
 
Ryan Kilpatrick
5.50
 
Brayden Kolosick
5.50
 
Brody Joens
4.00
 
ryan neubauer
4.00
 
blake stewart
3.50
 
Jake Lopez
3.00
 
Byron Nelson
2.50
 
brayden johnson
2.50
 
Carter Prull
1.50
 
Dylan Beck
1.50
 
aiden djerf
1.50
 
Sammie Bodkins
0.50
 
James Neal
0.50
 
Samuel Tokpa
0.50
 
Zach Fare
0.50
 
jordan schroeder
0.50
 
Jonathan Servey
0.50
 
Logan Vogeler
0.50
 
Octaviyon Stanley
0.50
 
Dionte Fliss
0.50
 
Luka Elges
0.50
 
Jaden Eiselstein
0.50
 
4
CR Washington
24.00
Point Breakdown
 
Trae Harrison
5.50
 
Garrett Watson
3.50
 
Jacobi Butler
3.00
 
Lequeal Waller
2.50
 
Clifford Wright
2.50
 
Henry Clymer
2.50
 
Lukas Engledow
2.00
 
Quintin Gay
1.00
 
Romen Young
0.50
 
Trevor Erb
0.50
 
DayMarcus Hare
0.50
 
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Zach Swart
CR Prairie
11.94
6.00
2
Michael Lynch
Kennedy
12.32
4.00
3
Paul Cory
Kennedy
12.33
3.00
4
Raine Gray
Kennedy
12.58
5
Byron Nelson
CR Prairie
12.64
2.00
6
Nolan Jacobs
Kennedy
12.82
8
Garrett Watson
CR Washington
12.98
1.00
10
Jake Sturtz
CR Washington
13.36
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
7
Khalil Scott
CR Prairie
12.96
9
Byron Benton
Iowa City High
13.19
11
Dionte Fliss
CR Prairie
13.41
12
Juwan Beard
Iowa City High
13.63
13
Sam Brown
Iowa City High
13.73
14
Rashon Jennings
Kennedy
13.84
15
Cam'ron Wells
CR Washington
13.92
17
Aiden Williams
CR Washington
14.66
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
16
aiden djerf
CR Prairie
14.04
18
Peter Burer
Iowa City High
15.46
19
Andrew Drapeaux
CR Washington
16.10
20
Eli Hansen
Iowa City High
17.33
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Tyler Andrews
Kennedy
23.86
6.00
2
Jake White
Kennedy
25.66
4.00
3
Trae Harrison
CR Washington
26.16
3.00
4
blake stewart
CR Prairie
26.36
2.00
5
brayden johnson
CR Prairie
26.39
1.00
7
Eddie Richardson
CR Prairie
27.26
8
Byron Benton
Iowa City High
27.65
12
Quinn Beatty
Kennedy
28.43
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
6
Jacobi Butler
CR Washington
26.92
9
Nash Wertz
CR Prairie
27.75
10
Quinton Ellis
Kennedy
28.02
11
Elias Schroder
Iowa City High
28.28
13
Sam Brown
Iowa City High
29.28
14
Juwan Beard
Iowa City High
29.70
16
Brennan Krause
Iowa City High
29.96
17
Cam'ron Wells
CR Washington
30.78
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
15
Aiden Williams
CR Washington
29.86
18
Jonathan Lamb
Kennedy
32.40
19
BJ Calmese
CR Prairie
32.92
20
Andrew Drapeaux
CR Washington
33.80
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Rogelio Torres
Kennedy
55.02
6.00
2
Aidan Spurgetis
Iowa City High
57.31
4.00
4
Maisha Sila
Iowa City High
1:00.45
2.00
5
aiden djerf
CR Prairie
1:01.20
1.00
6
Matt Rew
Iowa City High
1:01.45
7
Isaac Scott
Kennedy
1:01.53
9
Caden Hecker
CR Washington
1:06.25
11
DayMarcus Hare
CR Washington
1:08.17
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
3
Jacobi Butler
CR Washington
59.28
3.00
8
Hayden Klett
Kennedy
1:02.33
13
AJ Seamans
Iowa City High
1:10.19
Hayden Beerends
Iowa City High
DNS
Jontay Johnson
Kennedy
DNS
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
10
Dionte Fliss
CR Prairie
1:07.20
12
Khalil Scott
CR Prairie
1:09.32
14
Zachary Forrest
CR Washington
1:18.49
800M Run - Finals - Heat 2
1
Jack Schissel
Kennedy
2:13.88
6.00
2
Lance Smith
Iowa City High
2:14.34
4.00
3
Brayden Kolosick
CR Prairie
2:16.96
3.00
4
Ryan Kilpatrick
CR Prairie
2:20.98
2.00
5
ryan neubauer
CR Prairie
2:25.07
6
Quintin Gay
CR Washington
2:25.55
1.00
8
Perry Lindeman
CR Washington
2:29.87
11
Britt Edwards
CR Washington
2:35.21
800M Run - Finals - Heat 1
7
Sam Schafer
Iowa City High
2:29.23
9
Demtrious Ramirez
Iowa City High
2:31.75
10
CJ Currie
Kennedy
2:31.81
12
Cale Hansen
Kennedy
2:42.76
13
jacob kruse
CR Prairie
2:45.34
14
Hassan Kieta
Iowa City High
2:58.57
Omar Paz
Iowa City High
DNS
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2
1
John Aschenbrenner
Iowa City High
16.54
6.00
3
Jake Lopez
CR Prairie
18.42
3.00
4
Reid Pakkebier
Kennedy
18.51
2.00
6
Jonathan Servey
CR Prairie
19.54
7
Sokong Chea
Iowa City High
20.59
8
Jaydon Freeman
Iowa City High
20.90
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1
2
TJ Robertson
Kennedy
18.02
4.00
5
Carter Prull
CR Prairie
19.13
1.00
9
Erik Martens
Kennedy
22.06
1600M Run - Finals
1
Yasar Hassan
Iowa City High
4:55.15
6.00
2
Levi Sullivan
Kennedy
4:55.84
4.00
3
Sullivan Hall
Iowa City High
4:59.07
3.00
4
Matt Hand
Kennedy
5:00.64
2.00
5
Simeon Smith
Iowa City High
5:02.68
6
Parker Max
Iowa City High
5:04.44
7
Evan McElroy
Iowa City High
5:04.49
8
Lukas Engledow
CR Washington
5:34.42
1.00
9
Perry Lindeman
CR Washington
5:52.97
10
Kyan Stricker
Kennedy
5:56.12
11
Nathan Rudd
CR Prairie
6:13.53
12
Cale Hansen
Kennedy
6:16.97
13
austin humphrey
CR Prairie
6:34.58
Cade Kuennen
Kennedy
DNS
Dale Nearad
CR Prairie
DNF
3200M Run - Finals
1
Mitchell Wilkes
Iowa City High
10:39.04
6.00
2
ryan neubauer
CR Prairie
10:55.52
4.00
3
Jack Schissel
Kennedy
11:00.41
3.00
4
Lance Smith
Iowa City High
11:07.03
2.00
5
Noah Weaver
Iowa City High
11:10.53
6
Lukas Engledow
CR Washington
11:23.30
1.00
7
Younes Rouabhi
Iowa City High
11:29.50
8
Connor McGovern
Kennedy
11:31.86
9
Quintin Gay
CR Washington
11:57.05
10
Kelby Anderson
Iowa City High
12:08.05
11
Britt Edwards
CR Washington
12:08.45
12
Josh Link
Kennedy
12:25.27
13
jacob kruse
CR Prairie
12:44.68
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 2
1
Jovan Harris
Iowa City High
1:02.22
6.00
2
Will Larson
Iowa City High
1:04.55
4.00
3
Reid Pakkebier
Kennedy
1:06.56
3.00
4
Lequeal Waller
CR Washington
1:09.94
2.00
9
Trevor Erb
CR Washington
1:13.26
10
Carter Prull
CR Prairie
1:14.90
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 1
5
Sokong Chea
Iowa City High
1:10.68
6
Erik Martens
Kennedy
1:10.71
1.00
7
Dylan Beck
CR Prairie
1:11.77
8
Matt Rew
Iowa City High
1:13.12
Discus - Finals - Heat 2
1
Kaden Schilling
CR Prairie
147-10
6.00
2
Brody Joens
CR Prairie
123-10
4.00
7
Jamison Bean
Kennedy
102-03
9
Osten Friday
Iowa City High
95-03
10
Avery Goodrich
Iowa City High
93-09
11
Seth Ardolino
Kennedy
92-07
14
Fritz Spencer
Iowa City High
84-09
19
Colton Loveland
Kennedy
70-10
21
Ceasar Welson
CR Prairie
67-02
22
Josh Gilbert
CR Washington
62-00
23
Malik Robinson
CR Washington
55-11
Michael Gibson
CR Washington
ND
Discus - Finals - Heat 1
3
Nathanial Bradford
Iowa City High
120-05
3.00
4
CJ Coker
Kennedy
116-09
2.00
5
Sam Braksiek
CR Prairie
108-04
6
Javier Oyarzun
Iowa City High
104-08
1.00
8
Mohammed Abdallah
Iowa City High
98-05
12
Tyler Harmer
Kennedy
92-04
13
Nate Jones
CR Prairie
88-02
15
Austin Groff
CR Prairie
77-05
16
Ethan Winsor
Kennedy
74-01
17
Noah Allen
CR Washington
73-03
18
Romen Young
CR Washington
71-01
20
Charles Hayek
CR Washington
69-04
High Jump - Finals
1
Mitchell Schares
Kennedy
5-08.00
6.00
2
Paul Cory
Kennedy
5-06.00
4.00
3
Tyler Andrews
Kennedy
5-06.00
4
John Aschenbrenner
Iowa City High
5-06.00
3.00
5
Ryan Kilpatrick
CR Prairie
5-02.00
2.00
6
Dylan Beck
CR Prairie
5-02.00
1.00
7
Jontay Johnson
Kennedy
5-02.00
8
Will Larson
Iowa City High
5-00.00
8
Jovan Harris
Iowa City High
5-00.00
blake stewart
CR Prairie
NH
Will Arling
Iowa City High
NH
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1
Maisha Sila
Iowa City High
19-04.50
6.00
2
Cody Pflughaupt
Kennedy
19-02.00
4.00
3
Max White
Kennedy
18-06.25
3.00
4
Alex Koch
Kennedy
18-02.00
5
Ryan Carter
Iowa City High
17-11.75
2.00
7
Reid Pakkebier
Kennedy
17-09.75
9
Hayden Klett
Kennedy
16-02.25
10
Dionte Fliss
CR Prairie
15-09.75
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 1
6
Tyler Andrews
Kennedy
17-10.25
8
Brayden Kolosick
CR Prairie
17-08.50
1.00
11
Jaden Eiselstein
CR Prairie
15-09.50
12
T McWane
Iowa City High
15-05.75
13
aiden djerf
CR Prairie
15-04.00
14
Jaydon Freeman
Iowa City High
15-03.00
15
Khalil Scott
CR Prairie
14-11.25
16
Eddie Richardson
CR Prairie
14-01.00
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 2
1
Juan Nuetze
Iowa City High
39-01.00
6.00
5
Nathanial Bradford
Iowa City High
36-02.00
1.00
6
Delton Alexander
Iowa City High
36-01.00
7
Tyler Harmer
Kennedy
35-09.00
8
Osten Friday
Iowa City High
35-03.00
9
Fritz Spencer
Iowa City High
34-05.00
10
Romen Young
CR Washington
34-01.00
12
Andrew Wainwright
Iowa City High
33-04.00
13
Charles Hayek
CR Washington
32-06.00
14
Ceasar Welson
CR Prairie
32-05.00
17
Vaughn Swart
CR Prairie
31-04.00
19
Keegan Clark
CR Prairie
30-03.00
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 1
2
Jamison Bean
Kennedy
38-10.00
4.00
3
Kaden Schilling
CR Prairie
38-01.00
3.00
4
TJ Robertson
Kennedy
37-09.00
2.00
11
Isaiah Harrison
CR Prairie
34-00.00
14
Colton Loveland
Kennedy
32-05.00
16
Seth Ardolino
Kennedy
31-08.00
18
Scott Treptow
Kennedy
31-03.00
20
Noah Allen
CR Washington
29-09.00
21
Malik Robinson
CR Washington
29-02.00
22
Josh Gilbert
CR Washington
27-04.00
23
Michael Gibson
CR Washington
27-02.00
24
Will Schipper
CR Prairie
25-11.00
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Kennedy
46.81
6.00
Runners
Michael Lynch
Cody Pflughaupt
Tyler Andrews
Reese Manternach
 
2
Iowa City High
48.34
4.00
Runners
Riley Moore
Griffen Vogelgesang
Mohammed Abdallah
Giovanni Housson
 
3
Kennedy
48.70
Runners
Jalen Cotton
Phil Daville
Max White
Jake White
 
4
Kennedy
49.35
Runners
Braxton Torgersen
Connor Jeffords
Raine Gray
Parker Willis
 
5
CR Washington
49.36
2.00
Runners
Garrett Watson
Henry Clymer
Romen Young
Clifford Wright
 
6
CR Prairie
50.91
Runners
Byron Nelson
Khalil Scott
Dionte Fliss
Zach Swart
 
7
Iowa City High
51.68
Runners
Will Larson
Dylan Michelson
Isaiah Svoboda
Kaleb Turnbough
 
10
CR Prairie
53.73
Runners
Eddie Richardson
Luka Elges
Jonathan Servey
Rafe Primasing
 
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
8
CR Washington
52.71
Runners
Riley Martin
Jake Sturtz
Tyler Orme
Caden Hecker
 
9
CR Prairie
53.68
Runners
Keegan Clark
Vaughn Swart
Evan Rossman
Austin Groff
 
11
Iowa City High
54.98
Runners
Ian Roller
Derek Wright
Trevor Hills
Gabe Orris
 
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Kennedy
1:37.21
6.00
Runners
Michael Lynch
Cody Pflughaupt
Reese Manternach
Paul Cory
 
2
CR Washington
1:41.38
4.00
Runners
Trae Harrison
Garrett Watson
Henry Clymer
Clifford Wright
 
3
Kennedy
1:41.53
Runners
Jalen Cotton
Phil Daville
Raine Gray
Parker Willis
 
4
CR Prairie
1:45.10
2.00
Runners
Zach Swart
Dionte Fliss
Byron Nelson
Octaviyon Stanley
 
5
Iowa City High
1:45.13
Runners
T McWane
Giovanni Housson
Jason Allen
Griffin Rouch
 
8
Kennedy
1:48.51
Runners
WIll Dyar
Daniel Juarez
Rashon Jennings
CJ Coker
 
10
CR Prairie
1:57.44
Runners
Noah DeBettignies
Khalil Scott
Cade Hahlen
Rafe Primasing
 
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6
Kennedy
1:46.48
Runners
Quinn Beatty
Cole Hrubes
Hayden Klett
Drake Kinney
 
7
CR Prairie
1:46.76
Runners
jordan schroeder
Jaden Eiselstein
Samuel Tokpa
Dylan Beck
 
9
CR Washington
1:51.07
Runners
Jake Sturtz
Riley Martin
Tyler Orme
Aiden Williams
 
11
Iowa City High
2:00.16
Runners
Ian Roller
Derek Wright
Trevor Hills
Gabe Orris
 
12
Iowa City High
2:00.91
Runners
Mengty Tan
Brennan Krause
Elias Schroder
Peter Burer
 
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Kennedy
3:48.48
6.00
Runners
Divion Ochletree
Christian Kronfeld
Brendan Rader
Paul Cory
 
2
Iowa City High
3:51.38
4.00
Runners
Charlie Maxwell
Mohammed Abdallah
Luis Abreu
Keyoun Agee
 
3
Iowa City High
3:54.37
Runners
Thomas McMillan
Mitchell Wilkes
Joe Fischer
Evan McElroy
 
4
Kennedy
4:03.78
Runners
Deven Williams
Gavin Smith
Mitchell Schares
Hayden Klett
 
5
Iowa City High
4:08.47
Runners
Aidan Spurgetis
Juma Amisi
Noah Weaver
Gabe Ashitey
 
6
Kennedy
4:09.95
Runners
Isaac Scott
Alex Koch
Drake Kinney
Tyler Andrews
 
7
CR Washington
4:17.92
2.00
Runners
Trae Harrison
DayMarcus Hare
Lequeal Waller
Trevor Erb
 
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
8
CR Prairie
4:20.39
Runners
Kian Davis
Noah DeBettignies
Cade Hahlen
brayden johnson
 
9
CR Prairie
4:21.16
Runners
Quin Meskimen
James Neal
Maxwell Quanrud
Logan Vogeler
 
10
CR Prairie
4:31.49
Runners
Brogan Heefner
Sammie Bodkins
jorge boland
Andy Castillo
 
4X800M Relay - Finals
1
Iowa City High
8:51.96
6.00
Runners
Joe Fischer
Charlie Maxwell
Thomas McMillan
Doug Burtch
 
2
Kennedy
9:22.20
4.00
Runners
Mitchell Schares
Gavin Smith
Matt Hand
Levi Sullivan
 
3
Iowa City High
9:45.54
Runners
Parker Max
Juma Amisi
Liam Barron
Sumner Codd
 
4
Kennedy
10:11.15
Runners
Rogelio Torres
Cale Hansen
Brenden Linde
Deven Williams
 
5
CR Prairie
10:32.43
2.00
Runners
James Neal
Zach Fare
Sammie Bodkins
Logan Vogeler
 
6
CR Prairie
11:17.02
Runners
Quin Meskimen
jorge boland
Brogan Heefner
Andy Castillo
 
7
Iowa City High
11:39.37
Runners
AJ Seamans
Romey Angerer Sueppel
Noah Hartwig
Tommy Le
 
400M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Iowa City High
1:07.22
6.00
Runners
John Aschenbrenner
Riley Moore
Griffen Vogelgesang
Ryan Carter
 
2
Kennedy
1:08.08
4.00
Runners
Reid Pakkebier
Max White
TJ Robertson
Divion Ochletree
 
3
CR Prairie
1:11.23
2.00
Runners
Jonathan Servey
Dylan Beck
Carter Prull
Luka Elges
 
400M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 1
4
Iowa City High
1:13.64
Runners
Jovan Harris
Will Larson
Sokong Chea
Jaydon Freeman
 
5
CR Washington
1:17.25
Runners
Lequeal Waller
DayMarcus Hare
Trevor Erb
Henry Clymer
 
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Kennedy
1:41.86
6.00
Runners
Michael Lynch
Reese Manternach
Cody Pflughaupt
Divion Ochletree
 
2
CR Washington
1:47.28
4.00
Runners
Garrett Watson
Henry Clymer
Clifford Wright
Trae Harrison
 
3
Kennedy
1:47.93
Runners
Jalen Cotton
Phil Daville
Jake White
Jontay Johnson
 
4
CR Prairie
1:49.71
2.00
Runners
Samuel Tokpa
Jaden Eiselstein
aiden djerf
jordan schroeder
 
5
Iowa City High
1:51.58
Runners
Isaiah Svoboda
Kaleb Turnbough
Dylan Michelson
Joe Schuessler
 
6
Kennedy
1:51.64
Runners
Braxton Torgersen
Connor Jeffords
Parker Willis
CJ Currie
 
10
CR Prairie
2:04.14
Runners
Khalil Scott
Dionte Fliss
Noah DeBettignies
Octaviyon Stanley
 
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 1
7
Iowa City High
1:52.07
Runners
Kyle Hefley
Jason Allen
Giovanni Housson
Gabe Ashitey
 
8
CR Prairie
1:54.06
Runners
Nash Wertz
Rafe Primasing
Bronson Kepner
tyler harvey
 
9
Iowa City High
1:57.29
Runners
Ian Roller
Derek Wright
Trevor Hills
Demtrious Ramirez
 
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals
1
CR Prairie
3:59.33
6.00
Runners
Brayden Kolosick
Ryan Kilpatrick
brayden johnson
blake stewart
 
2
Kennedy
4:14.19
4.00
Runners
Braxton Torgersen
Connor Jeffords
Alex Koch
Brendan Rader
 
3
Kennedy
4:26.44
Runners
WIll Dyar
Kyan Stricker
Drake Kinney
Cole Hrubes
 
4
Iowa City High
4:28.27
2.00
Runners
Isaiah Svoboda
Gabe Orris
Hayden Beerends
Lohman Provorse
 
5
CR Prairie
4:28.79
Runners
James Neal
Logan Vogeler
Nash Wertz
tyler harvey
 
6
Iowa City High
4:30.00
Runners
Kyle Hefley
Griffin Rouch
Mengty Tan
Joe Schuessler
 
7
Kennedy
4:44.08
Runners
Quinton Ellis
Jonathan Lamb
Giuseppe Gianforte
Daniel Juarez
 
CR Prairie
DNF
Runners
Eddie Richardson
Luka Elges
aiden djerf
Maxwell Quanrud