Team Results for West Delaware Boys Early Bird 2019 - Varsity - Male
1
Maquoketa Valley
167.00
Point Breakdown
 
Chance Downs
20.00
 
James LeGassick
20.00
 
Derek Becker
18.00
 
AJ Ambundo
11.00
 
Chad Neuzil
10.00
 
Blake Becker
8.00
 
Daniel Hunter
8.00
 
Michael Feldmann
8.00
 
Ethan Doyl
4.00
 
Norman Wilson
4.00
 
Canyon Richardson
2.00
 
Brian Heims
1.00
 
Nolan Ries
1.00
 
2
Lisbon
92.00
Point Breakdown
 
Devyn Decious
12.00
 
Hagen Waters
10.00
 
Cobe Siebrecht
10.00
 
Riley Dolan
8.00
 
Will Bennett
7.00
 
Carter Hall
6.00
 
Ryne Mohrfeld
4.00
 
Evan Clausen
2.00
 
Kole Becker
2.00
 
Quincy Happel
2.00
 
3
Hudson
77.00
Point Breakdown
 
Collin Luck
8.00
 
Alan Jackson
8.00
 
Conner Staker
6.00
 
Ben Kelly
6.00
 
Trey Jochumsen
6.00
 
Cole Luck
6.00
 
Ethan Vogt
6.00
 
Caleb Koelling
4.00
 
Jacob Murray
3.00
 
Cole Shepard
2.00
 
4
West Delaware
75.00
Point Breakdown
 
Kyle Cole
16.00
 
Christian Nunley
14.00
 
Logan Woellert
12.00
 
Isaiah Rich
6.00
 
Shawn DeMoss
4.00
 
Blake Smith
2.00
 
Sam Loecke
1.00
 
Jacob Wenger
1.00
 
Zach Stratton
1.00
 
5
Edgewood-Colesburg
67.00
Point Breakdown
 
Xavier Reeves
12.00
 
Dayne Bergan
10.00
 
Logan Heims
1.00
 
6
Independence
60.00
Point Breakdown
 
Blake Bartz
11.00
 
Isaac Rohret
10.00
 
Jake Sidles
7.00
 
Logan Schmitt
2.00
 
Zander Smith
1.00
 
7
Oelwein
40.00
Point Breakdown
 
Nicholas Dittmer
10.00
 
Isaac Thornton
6.00
 
Camren Palmer
2.00
 
Nick Duffy
1.00
 
Logan Stirm
1.00
 
8
Central Elkader
6.00
Point Breakdown
 
Max Wingert
4.00
 
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
1
Isaac Rohret
Independence
11.51
10.00
2
Daniel Hunter
Maquoketa Valley
11.88
8.00
3
Will Bennett
Lisbon
12.00
6.00
4
Devyn Decious
Lisbon
12.06
4.00
5
Logan Schmitt
Independence
12.19
2.00
6
Hagen Waters
Lisbon
12.33
7
Zach Stratton
West Delaware
12.35
1.00
13
Cole Clark
Lisbon
12.47
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
8
Owen Mensen
Maquoketa Valley
12.36
9
Ethan Vogt
Hudson
12.37
10
Cole Shepard
Hudson
12.38
14
Jacob Yoder
Hudson
12.58
15
Jonathan Kearns
Edgewood-Colesburg
12.88
16
Conner Funk
West Delaware
12.89
17
Aiyden Moore
West Delaware
13.07
18
Keegan Beyer
Independence
13.08
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
11
Noah Carolan
Central Elkader
12.40
12
Tim Harmon
Maquoketa Valley
12.42
19
Ashton Goldsmith
Maquoketa Valley
13.18
21
Nathan Carter
Edgewood-Colesburg
13.57
22
Jackson Toale
Independence
13.85
23
Walker Schulte
Edgewood-Colesburg
14.00
24
Jacob Clinton
Edgewood-Colesburg
15.33
27
Hunter Grimm
Central Elkader
16.00
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
1
Jarrett Moehlman
Lisbon
22.38
20
Andrew Rownd
Oelwein
13.50
25
Shawn Dawson
Oelwein
15.34
26
Gabe Munn
Oelwein
15.46
28
Sebastian Abernathy
Oelwein
18.23
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 4
1
Derek Becker
Maquoketa Valley
23.78
10.00
2
AJ Ambundo
Maquoketa Valley
24.63
8.00
3
Ethan Vogt
Hudson
24.77
6.00
4
Max Wingert
Central Elkader
25.23
4.00
6
Evan Clausen
Lisbon
25.57
2.00
15
Caleb Weber
Independence
26.91
16
Gavin Wollum
Lisbon
27.03
18
Aaron Atkinson
Central Elkader
27.49
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
5
Matt Hucker
Maquoketa Valley
25.26
7
Zander Smith
Independence
25.71
1.00
8
Noah Carolan
Central Elkader
26.03
10
Jacob Yoder
Hudson
26.25
11
Sam Loecke
West Delaware
26.38
13
Aiyden Moore
West Delaware
26.77
14
Christian Nunley
West Delaware
26.85
20
Derek Mensen
Maquoketa Valley
27.75
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
9
Max Bahls
Edgewood-Colesburg
26.16
12
Jonathan Kearns
Edgewood-Colesburg
26.53
17
Jake Sidles
Independence
27.21
19
Andrew Rownd
Oelwein
27.50
23
Jacob Clinton
Edgewood-Colesburg
31.59
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
1
Jarrett Moehlman
Lisbon
47.05
21
John Marshall
Oelwein
30.16
22
Hunter Grimm
Central Elkader
31.58
24
Gabe Munn
Oelwein
33.30
25
Sebastian Abernathy
Oelwein
39.16
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1
Chance Downs
Maquoketa Valley
52.57
10.00
2
Derek Becker
Maquoketa Valley
52.60
8.00
3
Jon Seibert
Maquoketa Valley
57.27
4
Isaiah Rich
West Delaware
58.34
6.00
5
Ryne Mohrfeld
Lisbon
58.59
4.00
11
Carter Krogmann
West Delaware
1:01.16
11
Cael Happel
Lisbon
1:01.16
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
6
Cole Shepard
Hudson
59.47
2.00
7
Blake Bartz
Independence
1:00.07
1.00
8
Bryce Clausen
Lisbon
1:00.13
9
Blake Smith
Oelwein
1:00.40
10
Landen Deutmeyer
Maquoketa Valley
1:00.43
13
Truman Krob
Lisbon
1:02.22
14
Matt Mensen
West Delaware
1:02.51
15
Jacob Yoder
Hudson
1:03.06
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
1
Jarrett Moehlman
Lisbon
1:32.24
16
Aaron Atkinson
Central Elkader
1:06.55
17
Blake Toms
Oelwein
1:10.76
18
Gabe Munn
Oelwein
1:11.54
19
Lane Orr
Central Elkader
1:15.96
20
Sebastian Abernathy
Oelwein
1:35.14
800M Run - Finals - Heat 2
1
Cobe Siebrecht
Lisbon
2:09.72
10.00
2
Alan Jackson
Hudson
2:12.87
8.00
3
Cole Luck
Hudson
2:15.58
6.00
4
Ethan Doyl
Maquoketa Valley
2:20.99
4.00
5
Quincy Happel
Lisbon
2:22.05
2.00
7
Nick Duffy
Oelwein
2:23.51
1.00
10
Mason Lubben
Maquoketa Valley
2:25.36
11
Spencer Giddings
Independence
2:25.45
13
Shawn DeMoss
West Delaware
2:26.38
18
Bentley Fletcher
West Delaware
2:35.92
20
Grant Schnieders
West Delaware
2:49.05
800M Run - Finals - Heat 1
6
Riley Dolan
Lisbon
2:22.39
8
Nathan Carter
Edgewood-Colesburg
2:24.53
9
Austin Kahler
Hudson
2:24.64
12
Cole Dahl
Oelwein
2:25.77
14
Sean Wilwert
Central Elkader
2:27.04
15
Canyon Richardson
Maquoketa Valley
2:27.15
16
Taggert Tafolla
Oelwein
2:27.70
17
Ben Hoffman
Oelwein
2:30.85
19
Mitch Heims
Maquoketa Valley
2:38.98
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2
1
Chad Neuzil
Maquoketa Valley
15.95
10.00
2
Xavier Reeves
Edgewood-Colesburg
16.34
8.00
3
Nicholas Dittmer
Oelwein
17.07
6.00
4
Kyle Cole
West Delaware
17.39
4.00
5
Kole Becker
Lisbon
17.67
2.00
6
Logan Heims
Edgewood-Colesburg
17.96
1.00
7
Teige Hunt
Maquoketa Valley
18.18
10
Tim Harmon
Maquoketa Valley
19.04
110M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1
8
Kremer Christian
Independence
18.31
9
Blake Engel
West Delaware
18.83
11
Bryce Clausen
Lisbon
19.14
12
Henry Streuber
Lisbon
19.89
1600M Run - Finals
1
Chance Downs
Maquoketa Valley
4:59.18
10.00
2
Collin Luck
Hudson
4:59.25
8.00
3
Ben Kelly
Hudson
5:03.86
6.00
4
Logan Woellert
West Delaware
5:11.47
4.00
5
Blake Smith
West Delaware
5:12.93
2.00
6
Nolan Ries
Maquoketa Valley
5:21.31
1.00
7
William Moser
Central Elkader
5:25.49
8
Riley Dolan
Lisbon
5:34.93
9
Taggert Tafolla
Oelwein
5:36.45
10
Jacob Wenger
West Delaware
5:38.95
11
Carter Hall
Lisbon
5:39.85
12
Robert Hansen
Independence
5:41.60
13
Walker Schulte
Edgewood-Colesburg
5:42.30
14
Matt Mensen
West Delaware
5:49.68
15
Austin Kahler
Hudson
5:54.90
16
Corey Weber
Central Elkader
5:55.51
17
Ericson Morris
Lisbon
5:59.77
18
Matt Tudor
Independence
6:18.38
19
Austin Wilkes
Oelwein
6:50.13
3200M Run - Finals
1
Dayne Bergan
Edgewood-Colesburg
11:12.59
10.00
2
Riley Dolan
Lisbon
11:24.85
8.00
3
Carter Hall
Lisbon
11:40.66
6.00
4
Shawn DeMoss
West Delaware
12:02.47
4.00
5
Canyon Richardson
Maquoketa Valley
12:14.41
2.00
6
Jacob Wenger
West Delaware
12:14.91
1.00
7
Carson Kirby
Edgewood-Colesburg
12:32.69
8
Spencer Giddings
Independence
12:39.94
9
Ericson Morris
Lisbon
12:55.39
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 2
1
James LeGassick
Maquoketa Valley
58.16
10.00
2
Kyle Cole
West Delaware
1:01.29
8.00
3
Trey Jochumsen
Hudson
1:02.21
6.00
4
Nicholas Dittmer
Oelwein
1:02.65
4.00
5
Xavier Reeves
Edgewood-Colesburg
1:02.82
2.00
7
Kole Becker
Lisbon
1:04.48
10
Bryce Clausen
Lisbon
1:08.91
12
Henry Streuber
Lisbon
1:10.75
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 1
6
Logan Stirm
Oelwein
1:04.20
1.00
8
Logan Heims
Edgewood-Colesburg
1:06.49
9
Blake Engel
West Delaware
1:07.77
11
Brayden Finley
Central Elkader
1:10.49
13
Kremer Christian
Independence
1:13.79
Discus - Finals - Heat 2
13
Landry Jones
Independence
83-00
14
James Eberhardt
Central Elkader
80-08
15
Wyatt Schmitz
Independence
79-00
16
Mitch Heims
Maquoketa Valley
78-02
17
Christian Stoler
Oelwein
77-01
18
Sam McGreal
Central Elkader
69-08
19
Sean Wilwert
Central Elkader
69-02
22
Mac Kelly
Hudson
62-10
24
Jake Burgett
Hudson
61-02
25
Devin Smith
Maquoketa Valley
59-02
26
Kiernan Hansel
Edgewood-Colesburg
58-08
27
Lance Voss
Edgewood-Colesburg
57-11
28
Cooper Shampine
Edgewood-Colesburg
55-03
29
Shane Schultz
Oelwein
43-09
Discus - Finals - Heat 1
1
Hagen Waters
Lisbon
138-09
10.00
2
Blake Becker
Maquoketa Valley
127-11
8.00
3
Jake Sidles
Independence
119-01
6.00
4
Christian Nunley
West Delaware
118-09
4.00
5
Caleb Koelling
Hudson
117-06
2.00
6
Brian Heims
Maquoketa Valley
115-07
1.00
7
Conner Staker
Hudson
98-04
8
Riley McKeeman
Oelwein
97-08
9
Jake Jones
Edgewood-Colesburg
91-00
10
Mitch Krogmann
West Delaware
90-00
11
Jamien Moore
Lisbon
88-08
12
Justin Wood
Independence
86-01
20
Austin Happel
Lisbon
67-02
21
Dillon Jacobsen
West Delaware
63-04
23
Ian Paul
Oelwein
61-03
High Jump - Finals
1
Blake Bartz
Independence
5-08.00
10.00
2
Logan Woellert
West Delaware
5-06.00
8.00
2
AJ Ambundo
Maquoketa Valley
5-06.00
3.00
2
Jacob Murray
Hudson
5-06.00
3.00
5
Xavier Reeves
Edgewood-Colesburg
5-04.00
2.00
6
Sam Loecke
West Delaware
5-00.00
1.00
Landen Deutmeyer
Maquoketa Valley
DQ
Gavin Wollum
Lisbon
DQ
Christian Pumphrey
Lisbon
DQ
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 2
1
James LeGassick
Maquoketa Valley
19-04.00
10.00
2
Devyn Decious
Lisbon
19-03.00
8.00
3
Isaac Thornton
Oelwein
19-00.00
6.00
4
Kyle Cole
West Delaware
18-07.50
4.00
6
Will Bennett
Lisbon
18-05.00
1.00
6
Ethan Thomas
Oelwein
18-05.00
8
Kole Becker
Lisbon
18-01.50
9
Zach Stratton
West Delaware
18-01.00
10
AJ Ambundo
Maquoketa Valley
17-06.50
11
Tony Wright
Edgewood-Colesburg
17-01.00
Long Jump - Finals - Heat 1
5
Camren Palmer
Oelwein
18-07.00
2.00
12
Will Halverson
West Delaware
16-07.00
13
Carson Kohlmeyer
Oelwein
16-04.00
14
William Moser
Central Elkader
16-02.50
15
Devante Strickland
Maquoketa Valley
15-08.00
16
Aaron Atkinson
Central Elkader
15-06.00
17
Matt Tudor
Independence
14-00.00
18
Charles Lecocq
Edgewood-Colesburg
12-02.00
19
Robert Hansen
Independence
12-00.50
20
Lane Orr
Central Elkader
11-05.00
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 2
1
Christian Nunley
West Delaware
44-05.50
10.00
2
Michael Feldmann
Maquoketa Valley
44-04.50
8.00
3
Conner Staker
Hudson
43-07.50
6.00
4
Norman Wilson
Maquoketa Valley
43-05.50
4.00
5
Zach Digman
Maquoketa Valley
42-07.50
6
Caleb Koelling
Hudson
41-05.50
2.00
7
Jake Sidles
Independence
41-01.00
1.00
8
Riley McKeeman
Oelwein
40-11.00
9
Blake Johnson
Hudson
40-03.50
10
Zach Squires
Lisbon
38-11.50
11
Alex Digman
Maquoketa Valley
37-08.50
12
Mitch Krogmann
West Delaware
37-04.50
16
Gage Voshell
Oelwein
35-07.00
17
Jake Jones
Edgewood-Colesburg
34-04.00
18
Dylan Ruether
Independence
33-09.00
19
Caleb Weber
Independence
33-06.00
Shot Put - Finals - Heat 1
13
Brandon Haas
Independence
36-03.50
14
Brant Baltes
Lisbon
35-09.00
15
Sam McGreal
Central Elkader
35-08.50
20
Cooper Smock
Oelwein
33-00.00
21
Christian Stoler
Oelwein
32-04.00
22
Kiernan Hansel
Edgewood-Colesburg
29-11.00
23
Dillon Jacobsen
West Delaware
28-10.50
24
Cooper Shampine
Edgewood-Colesburg
27-11.50
25
James Eberhardt
Central Elkader
27-00.50
26
Lance Voss
Edgewood-Colesburg
25-09.50
27
Mac Kelly
Hudson
23-05.50
28
Jarrett Moehlman
Lisbon
13-10.00
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Edgewood-Colesburg
45.68
10.00
Runners
 
2
Maquoketa Valley
46.19
8.00
Runners
 
3
Lisbon
47.88
6.00
Runners
 
4
Oelwein
48.44
4.00
Runners
 
5
Hudson
48.64
2.00
Runners
 
7
West Delaware
50.15
1.00
Runners
 
8
Independence
50.27
Runners
 
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6
Lisbon
49.25
Runners
 
9
Independence
51.04
Runners
 
10
Oelwein
52.79
Runners
 
11
Maquoketa Valley
52.95
Runners
 
4x100M Weight Person Relay - Finals
1
Maquoketa Valley
56.70
Runners
 
2
Hudson
56.78
Runners
 
3
Independence
58.10
Runners
 
4
Central Elkader
59.38
Runners
 
5
Edgewood-Colesburg
59.68
Runners
 
6
Oelwein
1:02.50
Runners
 
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Edgewood-Colesburg
1:34.46
10.00
Runners
 
2
Independence
1:37.12
8.00
Runners
 
3
Maquoketa Valley
1:37.33
6.00
Runners
 
4
Lisbon
1:38.99
4.00
Runners
 
5
Oelwein
1:40.92
2.00
Runners
 
8
West Delaware
1:45.78
1.00
Runners
 
11
Central Elkader
1:55.59
Runners
 
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6
Lisbon
1:42.93
Runners
 
7
Maquoketa Valley
1:45.65
Runners
 
9
Independence
1:46.84
Runners
 
10
Oelwein
1:48.47
Runners
 
12
Edgewood-Colesburg
2:02.26
Runners
 
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Independence
3:43.00
10.00
Runners
 
2
Maquoketa Valley
3:44.81
8.00
Runners
 
3
Edgewood-Colesburg
3:45.72
6.00
Runners
 
4
Hudson
3:50.45
4.00
Runners
 
5
Lisbon
3:52.39
2.00
Runners
 
7
West Delaware
3:59.79
1.00
Runners
 
10
Oelwein
4:04.20
Runners
 
12
Central Elkader
4:15.78
Runners
 
4X400M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6
Maquoketa Valley
3:58.59
Runners
 
8
Independence
4:02.11
Runners
 
9
Lisbon
4:02.97
Runners
 
11
Hudson
4:08.05
Runners
 
13
Oelwein
4:16.56
Runners
 
14
Edgewood-Colesburg
4:17.98
Runners
 
4X800M Relay - Finals
1
Hudson
8:45.02
10.00
Runners
 
2
West Delaware
8:49.37
8.00
Runners
 
3
Lisbon
9:00.20
6.00
Runners
 
4
Maquoketa Valley
9:36.01
4.00
Runners
 
5
Oelwein
9:45.52
2.00
Runners
 
6
Independence
10:05.75
1.00
Runners
 
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Maquoketa Valley
1:04.13
10.00
Runners
 
2
Oelwein
1:10.66
8.00
Runners
 
3
West Delaware
1:15.08
6.00
Runners
 
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals - Heat 1
4
Edgewood-Colesburg
1:19.98
4.00
Runners
 
5
Central Elkader
1:22.00
2.00
Runners
 
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1
Edgewood-Colesburg
1:40.08
10.00
Runners
 
2
Maquoketa Valley
1:41.10
8.00
Runners
 
3
Hudson
1:43.80
6.00
Runners
 
4
Independence
1:43.85
4.00
Runners
 
5
Oelwein
1:47.36
2.00
Runners
 
7
Lisbon
1:50.96
1.00
Runners
 
10
Central Elkader
1:55.19
Runners
 
12
West Delaware
2:07.96
Runners
 
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 1
6
Edgewood-Colesburg
1:50.86
Runners
 
8
Oelwein
1:52.86
Runners
 
9
Independence
1:54.36
Runners
 
11
Maquoketa Valley
1:58.16
Runners
 
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals
1
Lisbon
4:05.55
10.00
Runners
 
2
Maquoketa Valley
4:06.67
8.00
Runners
 
3
Independence
4:07.96
6.00
Runners
 
4
Edgewood-Colesburg
4:10.44
4.00
Runners
 
5
Oelwein
4:19.88
2.00
Runners
 
6
West Delaware
4:26.34
1.00
Runners
 
7
Oelwein
4:55.62
Runners